Sheet metal and
tube fabrication

Solutions to a worldwide clientele

OUR LEGAL NOTICES:

Webpage Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice /POPIA Section 18 Informed Consent Notice – Consent To Process Personal Information In Terms Of The Protection Of Information Act, 4 Of 2013 (POPIA) (Email, Website And Social Media Privacy Notice)

Informed Consent Notice – Employee Processing Notice

Informed Consent Notice – Procurement Third Party And Service Providers Clients Applicants

Request For Access To Personal Information

Form C can be downloaded here and completed. Once completed, please send a copy to info@fabrinox.com

Notice: (I) Request For Correction Or Deletion Of Personal Information; Notice: (Ii) Destroying Or Deletion Of Record Or Personal Information

Read More regarding a request for correction or deletion of personal information and destroying or deletion of record or personal informatio
Form 2 can be downloaded here and completed. Once completed, please send a copy to info@fabrinox.com

Form 1: Objection To The Processing Of Personal Information In Terms Of Section 11(3) Of The Protection Of Personal Information Act, 2013 (Act No. 4 Of 2013)

Form 1 can be downloaded here and completed. Once completed, please send a copy to info@fabrinox.com

Personal Information Update Form

Our POPIA Policy

Our PAIA Manual

LINKS TO THE PAGES OF THE INFORMATION REGULATOR, ACT AND REGULATIONS:

Link to the page of the Information Regulator

Contact Us

E: info@fabrinox.com     |     T: +27(0) 21 877 5000

Share This